Home Page
S.#
Designation Section

Wing

Phone Fax
S.#
Designation Section

Wing

Phone Fax
1 Finance Minister     9213204 9203687 9213780
2 Joint Secretary to FM Finance Minister's Office   9202253 9213780
3 Joint Secretary Finance Minister's Office   9202253 9213780
4 PSO to Finance Minister Finance Minister's Office   9208251 9213780
5 Protocol officer to F.M Finance Minister's Office   9208251  
6 Chief Programmer Finance Minister's Office   9208251  
7 Additional Finance Secretary/SA to FM     9201847 9222465
8 PS to SA to FM Office of AFS/SA to FM   9201847  
9 DG (Media) Office of AFS/SA to FM   9211707 9210877
10 PA to DG (Media) Office of AFS/SA to FM   9211707  
11 PRO to F.M. Office of AFS/SA to FM   9208281 9210877
12 Parliamantry Secretary      9201059 9206817
13 Sr.PS to Parlimentry Sec. Parliamantry Secretary Office   9201059 9206817
14 Aps to Parlimentry Sec. Parliamantry Secretary Office   9201059 9206817
15 Secretary Finance     9202373 9203424 9201857
16 Sr.PS to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9202373  
17 Sr.PS to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9202373  
18 SA to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9204004  
19 Additional Finance Secretary Exp/HRM/Dev   9201496 9214344
20 Sr.PS to AFS Exp/HRM/Dev   9201496  
21 Additional Finance Secretary External Finance   9202584 9210835
22 PS to AFS External Finance   9202584 9210835
23 Additional Finance Secretary Internal Finance/Investment   9211168 9214629
24 PS to AFS Internal Finance/Investment   9211168  
25 Additional Finance Secretary Budget   9202083 9221288
26 PS to AFS Budget   9202083 9221288
27 PS to AFS Budget   9202083 9221288
28 Additional Finance Secretary IGF&Reg   9202576 9206354
29 APS to AFS IGF&Reg   9202576 9206354
30 Additional Finance Secretary CF   9203373 9208115
31 PS to AFS CF   9203373 9208115
32 APS to AFS CF   9203373 9208115
33 Sr.Residt. Representative IMF Office   9222726 2600343
34 Secretary to Sr. Resident IMF Office   9230846 2600343
35 Representative (IMF) IMF Office      
36 Joint Secretary HRM Human Resources Management 9206818 9205842
37 APS to JS HRM Human Resources Management 9206818 9205842
38 Deputy Secretary HRM Human Resources Management 9206361 9211354
39 C.A. To DS HRM Human Resources Management 9058524  
40 Section Officer HR-I Human Resources Management 9209149  
41 Section Officer HR-II Human Resources Management 9208287  
42 Section Officer HR-III Human Resources Management 9208102  
43 Assistant HR-III Human Resources Management 9208102  
44 Section Officer HR-IV Human Resources Management 9209930 9209930
45 Deputy Secretary Coord Human Resources Management 9202172 9201829
46 Section Officer Coord-I Human Resources Management 9206382  
47 Section Officer Coord-II Human Resources Management 9207329  
48 Deputy Secretary Services Services Branch 9209567 9206552
49 Section Officer Services Services Branch 9208101 9206365
50 OSD Protocol Services Branch 9206363 9206359
51 Section Officer Documentation Services Branch 9202582  
52 Superintendent Servicies-I Services Branch 9058455  
53 Superintendent Servicies-II Services Branch 9208101 9206365
54 Superintendent Record Services Branch 9205637  
55 Superintendent R & I Branch Services Branch 9205637  
56 Assistant Entertainment Services Branch 9058660  
57 Assistant Furniture Services Branch 9058241  
58 Assistant Maintenance Services Branch 9058241  
59 Assistant Machinary Services Branch 9058421  
60 Assistant Transport Services Branch 9058451  
61 Assistant Mobile Phone Services Branch 9058220  
62 Assistant Telephone Services Branch 9058220  
63 Assistant Stationery Services Branch 9058242  
64 Assistant Printing Services Branch 9058518  
65 Librarian Library Services Branch 9218254  
66 Deputy Secretary Council Council Section 9208252 9209261
67 Deputy Secretary Budget & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9201941  
68 Section Officer Budget & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9217867  
69 DDO Cash & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208114  
70 AAO Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208464  
71 Cashier Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208114  
72 Deputy Secretary QA Quality Assurance 9217853  
73 Section Officer QA-I Quality Assurance 9208523  
74 Section Officer QA-II Quality Assurance 9217862  
75 Section Officer QA-III Quality Assurance 9203008  
76 Medical Officer Dispensary Dispensary 9206686  
77 Dispensar Dispensary Dispensary 9058507  
78 Security Officer DSP Security 9208119  
79 Receptionist Reception Reception 9058173  
80 Receptionist Car Parking Reception 9058178-77  
81 Receptionist   Reception 9058206  
82 Receptionist   Reception 9058401  
83 Receptionist   Reception 9058402  
84 Receptionist   Reception 9058179  
85 Chief Finance & Accounts Officer Chief Finance & Accounts Chief Finance & Accounts 9209281 9209282
86 Deputy Secretary PAC Chief Finance & Accounts 9209285  
87 Accounts Officer Internal Audit Chief Finance & Accounts 9209672  
88 Section Officer Finance & Accounts Chief Finance & Accounts 9202877  
89 Assistant Accounts Officer PAC Chief Finance & Accounts 9209663  
90 Assistant Accounts Officer   Chief Finance & Accounts 9209663  
91 Joint Secretary Implementation Budget Wing 9218838 9221763
92 Joint Secretary Budget Budget Wing 9201854 9211079
93 Assistant Economic Adviser BR-I Budget Wing 9209221  
94 Section Officer BR-III Budget Wing 9209209  
95 Section Officer B & A Budget Wing 9202564  
96 Assistant Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209928  
97 Deputy Secretary Govt. Securities Budget Wing 9209318  
98 Section Officer GS-I Budget Wing 9204700  
99 Section Officer GS-II Budget Wing 9204799  
100 Assistant Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209725  
101 Deputy Secretary BR-III Budget Wing 9209346  
102 Section Officer BR-II Budget Wing 9217852  
103 Assistant Economic Adviser BR-II Budget Wing 9209243  
104 Deputy Secretary BIU Budget Wing 9217881  
105 Section Officer Adjuster Budget Wing 9208135  
106 Section Officer BIU-I Budget Wing 9202910  
107 Section Officer BIU-II Budget Wing 9202910  
108 Chief Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209778  
109 Budget Publications Officer Publications Budget Wing 9210012  
110 Accounts Officer Budget Budget Wing 9221963  
111 Director Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209587 9221393
112 Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9203405  
113 Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9218834  
114 Assistant Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9215530  
115 Assistant Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209572  
116 Programmer Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9208174  
117 System Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058613  
118 Assistant Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058613  
119 System Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058318  
120 Accounts Officer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9218834  
121 Assistant Accounts Officer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209203  
122 Database Administrator Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209347  
123 SAPS Basic Expert Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9221963  
124 Coordinator Budget Coordinator Budget 9201593 9206356
125 Accounts Officer MTBF Coordinator Budget 9208121  
126 Joint Secretary PF Provincial Finance Wing 9202378 9217865
127 Deputy Secretary PF Provincial Finance Wing 9202927 9218839
128 Section Officer PF-I Provincial Finance Wing 9209356  
129 Accounts Officer PF-II Provincial Finance Wing 9209757  
130 Section Officer PF-III Provincial Finance Wing 9209364  
131 Section Officer PF-IV Provincial Finance Wing 9209394  
132 Section Officer PF-V Provincial Finance Wing 9209406  
133 Accounts Officer PF-IV Provincial Finance Wing 9209399  
134 Assistant Secretary NFC Provincial Finance Wing 9208109  
135 Accounts Officer NFC Provincial Finance Wing 9209164  
136 Sr. Joint Secretary CF Corporate Finance Wing 9211971 9211316
137 Joint Secretary CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9211971 9211316
138 APS to Sr.JS CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9211971  
139 Joint Secretary CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9203929 9209689
140 Deputy Secretary CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9208219  
141 Deputy Secretary CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9202063 9207441
142 Deputy Secretary CF-III Corporate Finance Wing 9201998  
143 Deputy Secretary CF-IV Corporate Finance Wing 9202063  
144 Section Officer CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9205976  
145 Section Officer CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9209462  
146 Section Officer CF-III Corporate Finance Wing 9209465  
147 Section Officer CF-IV Corporate Finance Wing 9214557  
148 Section Officer CF-V Corporate Finance Wing 9208221  
149 Director CAO Corporate Finance Wing 9206367  
150 Research Officer CF-PIA Corporate Finance Wing 9217859  
151 Research Officer CF-C Corporate Finance Wing 9217856  
152 Assistant Economic Adviser CF Corporate Finance Wing 9208192  
153 Accounts Officer CF Corporate Finance Wing 9058611  
154 Section Officer CF-C Corporate Finance Wing    
155 Joint Secretary EF/C&B External Finance Wing 9202212 9205295
156 Deputy Secretary EF-B External Finance Wing 9203237  
157 Section Officer EF-B-II External Finance Wing 9201255  
158 Deputy Secretary EF-C External Finance Wing 9205238  
159 Deputy Secretary EF-Programme External Finance Wing 9205238  
160 Deputy Economic Adviser EF-R&S External Finance Wing 9207240  
161 Deputy Economic Adviser EF-B-IV External Finance Wing 9208212  
162 Section Officer EF-R&S External Finance Wing 9204734  
163 Section Officer EF-C-III External Finance Wing 9203313  
164 Research Officer EF-CIII External Finance Wing 9203313  
165 Assistant Economic Adviser EFC-IV External Finance Wing 9209597  
166 Section Officer EFC External Finance Wing 9209615  
167 Section Officer EF-C-I External Finance Wing 9209844  
168 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-Exp External Finance Wing 9204228  
169 Assistant Economic Adviser EF/R&S External Finance Wing 9202253  
170 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-B-II External Finance Wing 9201255  
171 Section Officer EF-IFR External Finance Wing 9209583  
172 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-Inv External Finance Wing 9201117  
173 Joint Secretary EF-Policy External Finance & Policy Wing 9222982 9205166
174 Deputy Secretary EF-IFR-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9204844 9205219
175 Director Programmer External Finance & Policy Wing 9209573  
176 Deputy Secretary EF-P-I External Finance & Policy Wing 9204814  
177 Section Officer EF-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9201332  
178 Section Officer EF-P-I External Finance & Policy Wing 9201853  
179 Section Officer EF-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9208286  
180 Section Officer EF-P-III External Finance & Policy Wing 9208286  
181 Section Officer EFP External Finance & Policy Wing 9209665  
182 Joint Secretary IF/Banking Internal Finance Wing 9205331 9201152
183 Deputy Secretary Banking Internal Finance Wing 9209497  
184 Section Officer Bkg-I Internal Finance Wing 9209475  
185 Section Officer Bkg-II Internal Finance Wing 9217857  
186 Assistant Economic Adviser Bkg-II Internal Finance Wing 9209504  
187 Section Officer Bkg-III Internal Finance Wing 9208225  
188 Section Officer Bkg-IV Internal Finance Wing 9217857  
189 Deputy Secretary AML Internal Finance Wing 9209795  
190 Section Officer AML-I Internal Finance Wing 9207080  
191 Section Officer AML-II Internal Finance Wing 9201741  
192 Deputy Secretary IF/Banking Internal Finance Wing 9204482  
193 Section Officer IF-I Internal Finance Wing 9209556  
194 Section Officer IF-II Internal Finance Wing 9211518  
195 Section Officer IF-III Internal Finance Wing 9209568  
196 Deputy Secretary AML Internal Finance Wing 9209795  
197 Financial Analyst IF Internal Finance Wing 9202801 9205931
198 Sr. Joint Secretary Investment Investment Wing 9201962 9213705
199 APS to Sr.JS Investment Investment Wing 9201962  
200 Deputy Secretary Investment-I Investment Wing 9203244  
201 Section Officer Investment-II Investment Wing 9209732  
202 Section Officer Investment-III Investment Wing 9209473  
203 Section Officer Investment-V Investment Wing 9209774  
204 Deputy Secretary Investment-II Investment Wing 9202113  
205 Section Officer Investment-I Investment Wing 9209758  
206 Research Officer Investment-IV Investment Wing 9209841  
207 Section Officer Investment-VI Investment Wing 9209241  
208 Joint Secretary Regulation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245857 9245856
209 Joint Secretary Litigation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245847 9245541
210 Deputy Secretary R-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245861  
211 Section Officer R-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245843  
212 Deputy Secretary R-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245838  
213 Section Officer R-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245846  
214 Deputy Secretary R-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9245839  
215 Section Officer R-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9245852  
216 Deputy Secretary R-IV Regulations/Legal Wing 9202917  
217 Deputy Secretary R-V Regulations/Legal Wing 9204386  
218 Section Officer R-IV Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
219 Section Officer R-V Regulations/Legal Wing 9245870  
220 Accounts Officer Implementation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245869  
221 Section Officer Implementation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245853  
222 Section Officer R-VI Regulations/Legal Wing 9245848  
223 Section Officer R-VII Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
224 Section Officer R-XIV Regulations/Legal Wing 9245873  
225 Section Officer R-X Regulations/Legal Wing 9245725  
226 Deputy Secretary Legal Regulations/Legal Wing 9245842  
227 Section Officer Legal-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245849  
228 Section Officer Legal-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245851  
229 Section Officer Legal-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9218223  
230 Section Officer FR-XVII Regulations/Legal Wing 9207527  
231 Superintendent Record Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
232 Joint Secretary Exp/FA Auditor General/CGA Expenditure Wing 9213690 9201004
233 Deputy Secretary Exp/FA Auditor General/CGA Expenditure Wing 9208056 9201003
234 Section Officer Exp-I Expenditure Wing 9205364  
235 Section Officer Exp-II Expenditure Wing 9213930  
236 Section Officer Exp-III Expenditure Wing 9201005  
237 Section Officer Exp-IV Expenditure Wing 9208034  
238 Joint Secretary Development Development Wing 9208066 9201006
239 Deputy Secretary Development Development Wing 9213764  
240 Section Officer Development-I Development Wing 9204512  
241 Section Officer Development-II Development Wing 9203592  
242 Assistant Economic Adviser Development Development Wing 9213760  
243 Assistant Economic Adviser Development-II Development Wing 9207799  
244 Research Officer Development Development Wing 9217799  
245 Reasearch Associate  Development Development Wing 9217799  
246 Economic Adviser   Economic Adviser's Wing 9202023 9203388
247 PS to Economic Adviser   Economic Adviser's Wing 9202023  
248 Joint Economic Advisor Financial Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9209506  
249 Joint Economic Advisor Social Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9208217  
250 Deputy Economic Adviser Financial Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9209369  
251 Deputy Economic Adviser Publication Economic Adviser's Wing 9201276  
252 Deputy Financial Analyst Prices & Inflation Economic Adviser's Wing 9220789  
253 Assistant Economic Adviser Education Economic Adviser's Wing 9217883  
254 Assistant Economic Adviser Energy Economic Adviser's Wing 9207374  
255 Assistant Economic Adviser Population Economic Adviser's Wing 9209547  
256 Assistant Economic Adviser Fiscal Development Economic Adviser's Wing 9207377  
257 Assistant Economic Adviser Manufacturing Economic Adviser's Wing 9217866  
258 Research Officer Monetary Economic Adviser's Wing 9204056  
259 Research Officer Health Economic Adviser's Wing 9204056  
260 Research Officer Agriculture Economic Adviser's Wing 9209235  
261 Webmaster Website Administrator Economic Adviser's Wing 9223998  
262 Director General Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201897 9207839
263 PS to DG Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201897  
264 Joint Secretary Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9207124 9205749
265 Deputy Secretary Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9207372  
266 Section Officer Debt-I Debt Policy Coordination Office 9202396  
267 Assistant Director Debt-II Debt Policy Coordination Office 9209794  
268 Financial Analyst Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201092  
269 Financial Analyst Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201092  
270 Director General IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9223619 9202565
271 PS to DG IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9223619  
272 Governance Advisor IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217872  
273 Joint Secretary IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217854 9209176
274 Investment Climate Specialist IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9203507  
275 Research Associate-I IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217851  
276 Research Associate-II IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9058623  
277 Deputy Secretary IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217882  
278 Deputy Secretary IERU-II Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9209367  
279 Deputy Secretary IERU-III Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9209367  
280 Legal Consultant   Office of the Legal Consultant 9208224  
281 CCAO   Cost Accounts Organization 9203155 9245819
 
Site Coordinator: Faheem Anwar, Webmaster. Copyright ©2015 . Ministry of Finance, Government of Pakistan